WebVitamins Logo My Account | Favorites | Help
 
  New!Gluten Free Store

Almond Oil

Almond oil, also known as sweet almond, is indigenous to Western Asia and widely cultivated. Almond oil can be used orally as well as topically. The applicable part of the sweet almond is the oil. The oil contains triglycerides (such as triolein and dioleolinolein), and fatty acids (such as oleic, linoleic, palmitic, stearic, lauric, myristic, and palmitoleic acids). Topically, sweet almond oil is used for skin care.

Page: 1 of 1
Alternative Display Source Updates every 120 minute(s)

1.800.919.9122

10% OFF Camocare Organics Health and Beauty
Secure Shopping Cart
[ Your cart is empty. ]

Shop with Confidence

Secure Lock128-Bit SSL Encryption Keeps Your Information Safe & Secure.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
We Accept Visa, MasterCard or Discover.
Free Shipping Offer. Click for Details

Newsletter Sign-Up

Stay current on the latest trends in natural health with great tips for maintaining a healthy lifestyle.

Copyright WebVitamins Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report. We Accecpt Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover WebVitamins is a Proud Member of the National Nutritional Foods Association Disclaimer