Vegetable Glycerin

Vegetable glycerine is derived from fat and oil sources, typically coconut or palm oils through hydrolysis. Vegetable Glycerine is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid with an incredibly sweet taste having the consistency of thick syrup. It is used as an agent in cosmetics, toothpaste, shampoos, soaps, herbal remedies, pharmaceuticals, and other household items. Vegetable glycerine has emollient-like properties, it can soften and soothe the skin and it assists the outer epidermis is retaining moisture. Vegetable glycerine is soluble in both water and alcohol.

Products containing Vegetable Glycerin

Order By
Coolsense Mint Mouthwash 46% off retail $6.78 $0.50 Shipping Fee Add To Cart Oxylife
Coolsense Mint Mouthwash 16 Ounces
Echinacea 26% off retail $6.68 Add To Cart Child Life Essentials
Echinacea 1 Ounces