Jasmine (Jasminum officinale) is recognized for its sweet and captivatingly sweet fragrance. Jasmine can be found in France, Italy, China, Japan, India, Morocco, and Egypt. The flowers can be used either dried or fresh. Two known compounds of Jasmine are volatile oil and the pyrridine alkaloid jasminine. Jasmine appears historically in the artistic, religious, and healing practices of many ancient and exotic cultures. The extracted oils of Jasmine are incorporated into many soaps, aromatherapies, cosmetics, and perfumes. Jasmine has also been attributed healing properities that ehance health. Jasmine tea is very popular for healing qualities, a delicious taste, and soothing aroma.
View Research related to Jasmine Flowers.
Products containing Jasmine Flowers
Tea Cholestrol Guard 20 Bags
Cautions Jasmine has no reported adverse reactions.