Bergamot oil is from the peal of the bergamot orange and is used to give Earl Grey Tea its flavor. As an aromatherapy agent Bergamot oil can help promote relaxation. Bergamot oil is used in foods as a flavoring agent and is also commonly found in cosmetics. Due to the fact the oil can cause photosensitivity and possible malignant changes its topical use is not recommended.
View Research related to Bergamot Oil.
Products containing Bergamot Oil
Essential Oil Bergamot (Bergaptene-Free) 0.50 Ounces