Polyethylene Glycol
Polyethylene Glycol (PEG) is a water-soluble, waxy substance commonly used in cosmetics. PEG can also be used to help flush and cleanse the intestinal tract.
View Research related to Polyethylene Glycol.
Polyethylene Glycol (PEG) is a water-soluble, waxy substance commonly used in cosmetics. PEG can also be used to help flush and cleanse the intestinal tract.
View Research related to Polyethylene Glycol.