Caprylic Triglyceride

Other Forms of Caprylic Triglyceride

Caprylic/Capric Glycerides Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Caprylic Triglyceride

Caprylic Triglyceride is a mixture of caprylic and capric acid. It is used as an emollient because of its quick skin penetration. It also a great dispersing agent and is useful in vitamins. Caprylic Triglyceride is also found in skin care products and soap-making.

Products containing Caprylic Triglyceride