Methylparaben

Methylparaben is a water-soluble anti-microbial and anti-irritant agent. It is one of the most commonly used preservatives in cosmetics today. It is derived from the benzoic acid found in benzoin tree gum. Methylparaben is classified as both an ester and a phenol. It is used in a variety of health and beauty products to preserve and rejuvinate the skin.

View Research related to Methylparaben.

Products containing Methylparaben

Order By