Isopropyl Palmitate

Isopropyl Palmitate

Isopropyl Palmitate is used in cosmetics as a thickening agent and emollient. It is often used in moisturizes where it forms a thin layer and easily penetrates the skin. Isopropyl Palmitate can be derived from the palmitic acid in coconut oil. Isopropyl Palmitate is said to enhance silkiness in hair and skin.

Products containing Isopropyl Palmitate

Order By