Jojoba Oil 1 Ounces
On Sale! Additional 5% off our everyday price
Usually Ships within 24 Hours
100% Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed oil of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is arguably one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideas for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.
Other Ingredients
Contains 100% pure Jojoba Bean Oil
Suggested Use
Our Jojoba Oil is an excellent cosmetic ingredient. Add 1/4 teaspoon per cup to shampoos for conditioning action. Add 1 teaspoon per cup to liquid soap for deep pore cleansing. Add 1/2 teaspoon per cup to cosmetic oils.
Does Not Contain
Free of: solvents, fillers, preservatives, chemical additives
Write a Review
Have you tried NOW Foods Jojoba Oil? Share your experience with others; Review this product here!