Apricot Kernel Oil 4 Ounces
Everyday savings 46% off MSRP
Usually Ships within 24 Hours
Apricot Kernel Oil is an all-natural oil derived from the inner portion of the Meditaranean apricot. Vegetable-derived oils date back to Biblical times, when they were mixed with fragrant herbs to create traditional ointments. Similar to Almond Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil nourishes your skin, softening lines and bringing a healthy glow, and is a wonderful massage oil. In addition, it is rich in essential fatty acids, making it ideal as a treatment for soft, radiant hair.
Use as a cosmetic oil or cosmetic ingredient for softening and moisturizing. This 100% pure oil is also excellent used as a salad dressing and dietary oil.
Write a Review
Have you tried NOW Foods Apricot Kernel Oil? Share your experience with others; Review this product here!