This product is backordered. The manufacturer has not provided an availability date. We can take orders for this product, but cannot estimate shipping or delivery dates.
Caraway Essential Oil 10 Milliliters
Save 10% off retail
Long-Term Backorder, Will Ship when Available
Caraway essential oil is derived from a biennial plant native to Europe and Western Asia. The dried, crushed ripe seeds are steam distilled. It has an intensely spicy odor reminiscent of caraway seeds and is antimicrobial, astringent and antiseptic. It is principally used as a carminative and stomachic. Caraway has a calming effect on stomach disorders and is recommended to settle digestion and stimulate the appetite. The oil is also used as a fragrance in toothpaste, mouthwashes, cosmetics and perfumes.
Farmed, Seed, Netherlands
Customers who bought this item also bought
Write a Review
Have you tried Amrita Aromatherapy Caraway Essential Oil? Share your experience with others; Review this product here!