Buy Amrita Aromatherapy Patchouli Essential Oil 10 Milliliters and Save

Patchouli Essential Oil 10 Milliliters

Retail $23.10$20.79

Subscribe & Save!

Save 5% (details) with delivery every

Save 10% off retail

Usually Ships in 2-3 Business Days

The oil of patchouli is widely used in Asia for incense, body and garment perfumes and insect repellents. It is also sprinkled in temples. Arabs used it to perfume carpets; Indians perfumed textiles, and the Chinese produced a perfumed ink for use on scrolls. In Europe, oil of patchouli is widely used in perfumery, cosmetics and soaps.

Contains

Certified Organic, Leaf, Indonesia


Write a Review

Have you tried Amrita Aromatherapy Patchouli Essential Oil? Share your experience with others; Review this product here!