Grapeseed Oil 4 Ounces
Save 41% off retail
Usually Ships within 24 Hours
Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera
Common Name: Grapeseed
A by-product of winemaking, grapeseed oil contains a nice balance of skin supporting compounds, includiong oleic, linoleic, palmatic and stearic fatty acids. An excellent skin toner it restores balance and firmness to combination and oily skins.
benefits: softening, nourishing, protecting, toning, a natural source of vitamin e plus skin nourishing fatty acids.
Use as desired for massage or skin care. Add one to three drops of essential oil to each teaspoon of apricot kernel oil to create your own aromatherapy bath, moisturizing oil or premium massage oil. Store tightly in a cool, dry place. Use as a massage, skin care or bath oil.
Customers who bought this item also bought
Write a Review
Have you tried Aura Cacia Grapeseed Oil? Share your experience with others; Review this product here!